Catholic-Hierarchy DC

Togo

Seniority by Bishop Ordination


Ordained
Bishop
YearsNameCurrent Title
2 May 1976 Archbishop Philippe Fanoko Kossi KpodzroArchbishop Emeritus of Lomé
28 Nov 1987 Giuseppe Cardinal BertelloPresident of the Governatorate of Vatican City State, Roman Curia
13 Apr 1991 Bishop Jacques Tukumbé Nyimbusède AnyilundaBishop Emeritus of Dapaong
6 Jun 1993 Archbishop André Pierre Louis DupuyApostolic Nuncio Emeritus to Netherlands
7 Aug 1993 Bishop Ambroise Kotamba DjolibaBishop Emeritus of Sokodé
21 Aug 2000 Archbishop George KocherryApostolic Nuncio to Bangladesh
29 Sep 2001 Bishop Benoît Comlan Messan AlowonouBishop of Kpalimé
6 Jan 2003 Archbishop Pierre Nguyễn Văn TốtApostolic Nuncio Emeritus to Sri Lanka
30 Sep 2005 Archbishop Michael August Blume, S.V.D.Apostolic Nuncio to Hungary
15 Aug 2007 Archbishop Denis Komivi Amuzu-DzakpahArchbishop Emeritus of Lomé
2 Feb 2008 Bishop Isaac Jogues Agbémenya Kodjo GagloBishop of Aného
9 Mar 2008 Archbishop Nicodème Anani Barrigah-BenissanArchbishop of Lomé
26 Jul 2008 Bishop Jacques Danka LongaBishop of Kara
27 Apr 2013 Archbishop Brian UdaigweApostolic Nuncio to Sri Lanka
5 Mar 2016 Bishop Célestin-Marie GaouaBishop of Sokodé
4 Feb 2017 Bishop Dominique Banlène GuigbileBishop of Dapaong
25 Apr 2021 Archbishop Mark Gerard MilesApostolic Nuncio to Benin

============

Home | Countries | Religious Orders | Popes | Holy See | Roman Curia | Cardinals by Rank
Bishops: All | Living | Deceased | Youngest | Oldest | Cardinal Electors
Dioceses: All | Current Only | Titular | Vacant | Structured View
Events: Overview | Recent | by Date | by Year | Necrology
Ad Limina | Conclaves | Consistories | Councils
Eastern Catholic Churches

============

About Catholic-Hierarchy
Terminology/Site Help
[ Comments/Corrections ] Copyright David M. Cheney, 1996-2021
Code: web_d, v3.3.7, 8 May 2021; Data: 10 Sep 2021

Quantcast